Sherri Shepherd

Follow
Sherri Shepherd

Born

4/22/1970, Chicago, Illinois (USA)

Birth Name

Sherri Evonne Shepherd

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Sherri Shepherd-Tarpley, Sherri Sheppard
  • Sherri Shepherd and Val Chmerkovskiy on ...
  • Sherri Shepherd on Dancing with the Star...
  • Sherri Shepherd stars in Sherri.
  • Sherri Shepherd and Malcolm-Jamal Warner...
6.8
User Rating
66 votes

Biography

EDIT
Sherri Shepherd was born in Chicago where she was raised with her three sisters. Her father worked as a manager at a McDonald's franchise and he paid for her to attend a trade college in order to work as a legal secretary. While Sherri Shepherd pursued such a…more

Credits