Sherry Stringfield

Follow
Sherry Stringfield

Born

6/24/1967, Colorado Springs, Colorado, USA

Birth Name

Sherry Lea Stringfield

Gender

Female
9.3
User Rating
119 votes

Biography

EDIT
Sherry Stringfield, the oldest of three children, was born in Colorado Springs, Colorado, but raised mainly in Spring, Texas. While attending Klein High School, she participated in both athletics and acting, and later attended the Acting Conservatory of the State New York at Purchase, from which she graduated…more

Credits