Sheryl Crow

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

2/11/1962 , Kennett, Missouri, USA

Birth Name

Sheryl Suzanne Crow

Gender

Female

Biography:

Sheryl is a famous singer and song-writer. Her most recent album is Detours, which was released in February of 2008, which has been credited as her return to her roots of music, and it's an album that shows all her inner growing since 2005 (whe she released Wildflower), after breaking up with her fiancée, the biker Lance Armstrong, fighting against breast cancer, and having a son.
  • Craig Sjodin/© 2006 American Broadcasting Companies, Inc.
  • Craig Sjodin/© 2006 American Broadcasting Companies, Inc.
More
Less