Sheryl Swoopes

Follow
Sheryl Swoopes

Born

3/25/1971, Brownfield, Texas

Birth Name

Sheryl Marie Swoopes

Gender

Female
9.2
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Sheryl Swoopes is an American basketball player whose accomplished various feats respectable by those who play and who don't play basketball. Sheryl married her high school sweetheart and had one son, Jordan Eric Jackson. She has since divorced and has been granted joint custody.

Credits