Shintaro Katsu

Follow
Shintaro Katsu

Born

11/29/1931, Tokyo, Japan

Died

6/21/1997

Birth Name

Toshio Okumura

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Shintaru Katsu
10.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Shintaro Katsu was born in the Fukagawa region of Tokyo on November 29, 1931. With singing, producing, writing, acting and directing credits under his belt, Katsu was truly a man of many talents. His family was every bit as successful as he was. He married the actress Tamao…more

Credits