Shiri Appleby

Follow
Shiri Appleby

Born

12/7/1978, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

Shiri Freda Appleby

Gender

Female
  • Kristoffer Polaha as Baze, Britt Roberts...
  • Shiri Appleby as Cate on Life Unexpected.
  • Shiri Appleby as Cate stars in Life UneX...
  • Shiri Appleby as Cate, Britt Robertson a...
8.7
User Rating
330 votes

Biography

EDIT
Shiri was born in California in December of 1978. She was born to a telecommunications executive and a school teacher. Shiri had a passion for acting at a very young age. When she was only 4, she starting acting in national commercials. In 1999, Shiri got her big…more

Credits