Shiri Appleby

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

12/7/1978 , Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

Shiri Freda Appleby

Gender

Female

Biography:

Shiri was born in California in December of 1978. She was born to a telecommunications executive and a school teacher. Shiri had a passion for acting at a very young age. When she was only 4, she starting acting in national commercials.

In 1999, Shiri got her big break when she was casted for the role of "Liz Parker" on the alien sci-fi drama Roswell.

When she is not acting, Shiri has stated that she enjoys being active in her community.
More
Less