Shirley Jones

Follow
Shirley Jones

Born

3/31/1934, Charleroi, Pennsylvania

Birth Name

Shirley Mae Jones

Gender

Female
7.9
out of 10
User Rating
27 votes

Biography

EDIT
Academy award winning actress Shirley Jones began her career on stage as a chorus girl in the Rodgers and Hammerstein musical South Pacific. Rodgers and Hammerstein saw great potential in the fledgling singer-actress and signed her under a personal contract with them. Shirley appeared in several musicals during…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Shirley Jones yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less