Shirley Knight

Follow
Shirley Knight

Born

7/5/1936, Goessel, Kansas, USA

Birth Name

Shirley Enola Knight

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Shirley Knight Hopkins
7.5
User Rating
16 votes

Biography

EDIT
A multi talented and multi faceted actress who has been in everything from broadway to the big screen to one of the best known character actresses today. Her screen credits are only surpassed by her talent. Shirley was married to John Hopkins until his death in 1998. They…more

Credits