Shirley MacLaine

Follow
Shirley MacLaine

Born

4/24/1934, Richmond, Virginia

Birth Name

Shirley MacLean Beaty

Gender

Female
8.9
User Rating
13 votes

Biography

EDIT
Known as the girl with big red curls and weak ankles, Shirley MacLaine was born as Shirley MacLean Beaty on April 24, 1934, to Virginia native Ira Owens Beaty and his wife, Kathlyn. Ira and Kathlyn gave up their dreams to raise their family. Before Shirley was three…more

Credits