Shirley Manson

Follow
Shirley Manson

Born

8/26/1966, Edinburgh, Scotland

Birth Name

Shirley Anne Manson

Gender

Female
8.9
User Rating
66 votes

Biography

EDIT
Shirley is a Scottish musician, the lead vocalist of the band Garbage. Manson is the second of three daughters; her father is a geneticist and her mother is a former singer. She started learning the piano at age seven, later attending the City of Edinburgh Music School where…more

Credits