Shirley Yamaguchi

Follow
Shirley Yamaguchi

Born

9/7/1920, Fengtian

Died

2/14/1920

Birth Name

Yoshiko Yamaguchi

Gender

Female
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

A Japanese Singer/actress who was born in Fengtian in wartime Manchuria was inducted into the Chinese race by Manchurian Chinese customary rites and brought up as a Chinese. Widely regarded as a Chinese by many in Mainland China as Li Xiang Lan the singing Legend in Chinese Mainland.…more

Credits