Sho Funaki

Follow
Sho Funaki

Born

8/24/1968, Tokyo Japan

Birth Name

Shoichi Funaki

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Funaki, Kung Fu Naki, Sho Funaki
8.1
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT
Shoichi Funaki made his Professional Debut in 1990, Wrestling all over Japan and winning TWA Championship, After that he when on to win the UWA Middleweight Championship, After that he came to America to wrestled in the indy seens Before making his WWE debut in 1998 and has…more

Credits