Shohreh Aghdashloo

Follow
Shohreh Aghdashloo

Born

5/11/1952, Tehran, Iran

Birth Name

Shohreh Vaziri-Tabar

Gender

Female
7.9
User Rating
39 votes

Biography

EDIT
Shohreh Aghdashloo was born in 1952 to a wealthy Muslim family in Tehran, Iran. Drawn to the theatre from an early age, Shohreh was accepted into the acclaimed Drama Workshop of Tehran in her early twenties, before being cast in several socially progressive films directed by pioneers of…more

Credits