Showtaro Morikubo

Follow
Showtaro Morikubo

Born

2/25/1974, Hachioji City, Tokyo, Japan

Birth Name

Shoutarou Morikubo

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Yotarou Morikubo, Morikubo Shoutarou, Shotaro Morikubo, Shoutaro Morikubo, Shoutarou Morikubo
9.7
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Showtaro Morikubo was born February 25, 1974 in Hachioji City, Tokyo, Japan. He grew up mostly with his father and has a younger sister, currently entering her teen years, whom he respects much. He graduated from Meiji University with honors in English. His career kicked off around 1996.…more

Credits