Shug Fisher

Follow
Shug Fisher

Born

9/26/1907, Grady County, Oklahoma

Died

3/16/1984

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

George 'Shug' Fisher
8.5
out of 10
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT

Chronic stutter,
Character actor/singer, supporting player in countless film and TV westerns over a 40 year career. He began his career as a member of the legendary western vocal group The Sons of the Pioneers.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Shug Fisher yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW