Sian Williams

Follow
Sian Williams

Born

11/28/1964, Eastbourne, East Sussex, England, UK

Birth Name

Sian Mary Williams

Gender

Female
8.7
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Sian Williams can today be most commonly found on the BBC's Breakfast programme on BBC One for which she hosts the majority of each weekday morning. Origonally from Llanelli in Wales, Sian spent most of her early journalism days on radio, in fact, spending more than a decade…more

Credits