Sibel Ergener

Follow
Sibel Ergener

Born

11/25/1967, Syosset, New York

Birth Name

Sibel Catherine Ergener

Gender

Female
8.3
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT

Most known for her role as Lieutenant Elizabeth "Skates" Hawkes on the CBS TV Series, JAG.

Met her husband while filming an episode on the USS John Stennis in 1999.

Married as of 2001.

Unknown if still actively acting.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Sibel Ergener yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
  • The best recurring actress

    10
    on JAG. Shame she was not made to be Harmon Rabb's girlfriend. There was a slight hint in Adrift II the way she "jump his bones" in sick bay.