Sibel Ergener

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

11/25/1967 , Syosset, New York

Birth Name

Sibel Catherine Ergener

Gender

Female

Biography:

Most known for her role as Lieutenant Elizabeth "Skates" Hawkes on the CBS TV Series, JAG.


Met her husband while filming an episode on the USS John Stennis in 1999.


Married as of 2001.


Unknown if still actively acting.