Sid Caesar

Follow
Sid Caesar

Born

Yonkers, New York, USA

Died

2/12/2014

Birth Name

Isaac Sidney Caesar

Gender

Male
9.4
out of 10
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT

Sid Caesar is an American comic and actor. He is best known for his roles in Grease and Grease II and for the 1950s TV show, Caesar's Hour. Caesar was born on September 8, 1922 in Yonkers, New York to Jewish immigrants. As a boy he developed the…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Sid Caesar yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
  • empty

    10
    Sid Caesar is one of the greatest comedians to have ever graced our planet. I wish I could have lived in that writer's room of his because it has produced some of the greatest talent to have ever produced work in the world.