Sid Eudy

Follow
Sid Eudy

Born

12/16/1960, West Memphis, Arkansas, USA

Birth Name

Sidney Ray Eudy

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Master and Ruler of the World, Vicious Warrior, The Millennium Man, Sid, Sycho Sid, Sid Vicious, Sid Justice, Lord Humongous, Sid Steele, Psycho Sid
9.5
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Sid Eudy broke into wrestling when he met Randy Savage in a gym. He started as Lord Humongous in the CWF and the CWA, wrestling in Alabama, Tenesee, and Georgia. He won the CWF title from Dan Davis on Christmas 1987 and won the CWA title about a…more

Credits