Sid Haig

Follow
Sid Haig

Born

7/14/1939, Fresno, California, USA

Birth Name

Sidney Eddie Mosesian

Gender

Male
8.1
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT
Sid Haig, born Sidney Mosesian on July 14, 1939 in Fresno, California, began his entertainment career at the age of seven by dancing in vaudeville shows. Haig was also a drummer and a single by his band, the T-Birds, reached number four on popular charts. Haig studied acting…more

Credits