Sidney Blackmer

Follow
Sidney Blackmer

Born

7/13/1895, Salisbury, North Carolina, USA

Died

10/6/1973

Birth Name

Sidney Alderman Blackmer

Gender

Male
9.5
out of 10
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT

Sidney Blackmer, born July 13, 1895, was a Tony-award winning stage actor who made the transition to the silver screen and had a Hollywood career spanning seven decades. He is most remembered for his many portrayals of Teddy Roosevelt, as well as his turn as a warlock/coven-leader in…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW