TV.com will be making some changes to our user base starting Feb 25, 2015. For more information click here

Sidney Cole

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

10/31/1908 , Kennington, London, England

Died

1/25/1998

Birth Name

Sidney Henry Cole

Gender

Male

Biography:

A one-time film editor, Sidney Cole moved into producing in the 1940s.