Sidney Crosby

Follow
Sidney Crosby

Born

8/7/1987, Cole Harbour, Nova Scotia, Canada

Birth Name

Sidney Patrick Crosby

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Sidney Crosby, WIzard of Croz, Darryl, Sid the Kid, Sir Sidney
9.9
User Rating
13 votes

Biography

EDIT
It's too early to tell if young Sidney will reach the level that hockey greats Wayne Gretzky and Mario Lemieux did before him, but he definitely has the hype. The native of Cole Harbour, Nova Scotia took the Quebec Major Junior Hockey League by storm for two seasons…more

Credits