Sidney Hickox

Follow
Sidney Hickox

Born

7/15/1895, New York City, New York, USA

Died

5/16/1982

Birth Name

Sidney Barnett Hickox

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Sid Hickox, Sid B. Hickox
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Sidney Hickox, born July 15, 1895, was a Director of Photography in Hollywood with over 430 films and television episodes to his credit (1916-1971) - including the original Them! (1954) and nearly every episode of The Andy Griffith Show. He passed away on May 16, 1982 in La Cañada, California, USA.

more

Credits