Sidney Miller

Follow
Sidney Miller

Born

10/22/1916, Shenandoah, Pennsylvania

Died

1/10/2004

Birth Name

Sydney L. Miller

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Sid Miller, Sid Miller and Rose Marie
8.6
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Sidney Miller got the acting bug as a teen, appearing in small parts in movies beginning in 1931. Appearing in 1938's Boys Town was his big break. His musical skills came to the front as he wrote much material for nightclub performers and radio in the 1940s. Miller…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Sidney Miller yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW