Sig Hansen

Follow
Sig Hansen

Born

4/28/1966, Seattle, Washington

Birth Name

Sigurd J. Hansen

Gender

Male
9.6
User Rating
31 votes

Biography

EDIT
Sig Hansen is a fourth-generation Norwegian fisherman, that has been fishing since his early teens, and is the oldest of the three brothers. Sig has been running the 125ft Northwestern since he was 22, along with two younger brothers, Edgar and Norman. Sig would start fishing at age…more

Credits