Signe Hasso

Follow
Signe Hasso

Born

8/15/1910, Stockholm, Sweden

Died

6/7/2002

Birth Name

Signe Larsson

Gender

Female
6.5
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT

Signe Hasso was born in Stockholm, Sweden; her mother had been an aspiring actress. At age 16, Signe was the youngest actress ever enrolled at the Royal Dramatic Theater. At age 23, Signe made her movie debut in "Tystnadens hus" (1933). For the next 7 years, Signe performed…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Signe Hasso yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW