Sigourney Weaver

Follow
Sigourney Weaver

Born

10/8/1949, New York City, New York, USA

Birth Name

Susan Alexandra Weaver

Gender

Female
  • Sigourney Weaver in Political Animals fr...
  • Sigourney Weaver in Political Animals fr...
8.9
User Rating
68 votes

Biography

EDIT
Birth Name Susan Alexandra Weaver Mini biography Sigourney Weaver was born as Susan Alexandra Weaver, on 8 October 1949, in Leroy Hospital of New York City. Her father, TV producer Sylvester L. Weaver Jr. originally wanted to name her Flavia, because of his passion for Roman history. He…more

Credits