Simbi Khali

Follow
Simbi Khali

Born

4/28/1971, Jackson, Mississippi (USA)

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Simbi Kali Williams
8.9
out of 10
User Rating
10 votes

Biography

EDIT

Simbi Khali was born as the youngest of seven children in Jackson, Mississippi. She was raised in Chicago where she attended Duke Ellington High School of the Arts. She continued her education at the California Institute of the Arts where she graduated in acting.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Simbi Khali yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW