Simmy Bow

Follow
Simmy Bow

Born

6/7/1921, Chicago, Illinois

Died

12/21/1987

Birth Name

Samuel Labowitz

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Simon Bow, Sam Labowitz
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Comedian and character actor Simmy Bow appeared in numerous television and film roles with a face that made you say "Hey, I've seen this guy before", his roles as janitors, derelicts, junkies and all kinds of unsavory characters were a perfect fit for this chameleon. He appeared in…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW