Simon Baker

Follow
Simon Baker

Born

7/30/1969, Launceston, Tasmania, Australia

Birth Name

Simon Baker-Denny

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Denny Baker, Simon Baker-Denny, Simon Denny, Simon Baker-Denny
  • Vanessa Ray, Simon Baker, and Robin Tunn...
  • Simon Baker on The Mentalist from \
  • Simon Baker and Robin Tunney on The Ment...
  • Tim Kang and Simon Baker  in The Mentali...
9.4
User Rating
595 votes

Biography

EDIT
Simon Baker was born to Catholic parents, high school English teacher Elizabeth Labberton and groundskeeper/mechanic Barry Baker, on July 30, 1969, in Launceston, Tasmania, Australia. His parents divorced while he was still young and his mother later remarried butcher Tom Denny. Simon also has a sister, currently a…more

Credits