Simon Callow

Follow
Simon Callow

Born

6/13/1949, Streatham, London, England

Birth Name

Simon Philip Hugh Callow

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Simon Hugh Callow
8.9
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Simon Callow was born on June 13, 1949 in Streatham, London, England. He made his stage debut in The Thrie Estates in Edinburgh in 1973. Following his appearance in the stage play of Amadeus, his first film role was in the movie of the same name as Schikaneder.…more

Credits