Simon Cowell

Follow
Simon Cowell

Born

10/7/1959, Brighton, East Sussex, England, UK

Birth Name

Simon Phillip Cowell

Gender

Male
  • The judges on The X Factor Season 2.
  • Britney Spears, Simon Cowell, Demi Lovat...
  • L.A. Reid, Demi Lovato, Britney Spears, ...
  • Simon Cowell on The X Factor Season 2.
8.3
User Rating
285 votes

Biography

EDIT
Simon began his career in the music industry back in 1979, when his father, Eric Cowell got him a job at EMI records. He started off working in the mail room, but worked very hard and spent his time learning how the music industry worked. In time, he…more

Credits