Simon Helberg

Follow
Simon Helberg

Born

12/9/1980, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

Simon Maxwell Helberg

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Simon Pasta "fazul" Helberg, Simon Maxwell Helberg
  • Simon Helberg on The Big Bang Theory.
8.6
User Rating
223 votes

Biography

EDIT
Simon Helberg is an American actor born and raised in Los Angeles, California. And having an actor for a father and a mother who is a casting director, Simon was exposed to the acting world early in his childhood. Although his first passion was playing music, his interest…more

Credits