Simon Pegg

Follow
Simon Pegg

Born

2/14/1970, Gloucester, England, UK

Birth Name

Simon John Beckingham

Gender

Male
  • Simon Pegg promo still
9.4
User Rating
133 votes

Biography

EDIT
Simon Pegg is a British stand-up comedian, writer and film and television actor.

Pegg was born in Gloucester and studied drama at the University of Bristol. In 1993 he moved to London and gigged on the stand-up comedy circuit before breaking into television comedy in Six Pairs ofmore

Credits