Sinéad O'Connor

Follow
Sinéad O'Connor

Born

12/8/1966, Dublin, Ireland

Birth Name

Sinéad Marie Bernadette O'Connor

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Sinead O'Connor, Irish Rock-pop Icon
7.9
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Sinad Marie Bernadette O'Connor was born December 8th, 1966, in Dublin, Ireland. Sinad was born to John, a structural engineer turned barrister, and Marie. Sinad is third of five children, siblings Joseph, Eimear, John, and Eoin. In 1974, John and Marie split up, leaving an eight-year-old Sinad and…more

Credits