Sinbad

Follow
Sinbad

Born

11/10/1956, Benton Harbor, Michigan, USA

Birth Name

David Adkins Sinbad

Gender

Male
8.2
User Rating
17 votes

Biography

EDIT
Sinbad's name recalls the literary legend that symbolizes strength, adventure and optimism and is what he strives for.

"I renamed myself Sinbad because Sinbad is bad'. He could hang out with rogues and with kings. He didn't have the strength of Hercules, but he could outwit…more

Credits