Sir Arthur Conan Doyle

Follow
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle

Born

5/22/1859, Edinburgh, Scotland

Died

7/7/1930

Birth Name

Arthur Ignatius Conan Doyle

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Arthur Conan Doyle
8.7
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Arthur Conan Doyle was a Scottish doctor based in London who turned to writing. As well as the detective stories of Sherlock Holmes, he wrote historical novels. He was also one of the most prominent supporters of spiritualism.

Credits