Sir Jackie Stewart

Follow
Sir Jackie Stewart

Born

6/11/1939, Milton, West Dunbartonshire, Scotland

Birth Name

John Young Stewart

Gender

Male
8.4
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Sir John Young Stewart, OBE better known as Jackie Stewart, and nicknamed The Flying Scot, is a British former racing driver from Scotland. He competed in Formula One between 1965 and 1973, winning three world titles. He also competed in the Can-Am championship. He is well-known in the…more

Credits