Sissy Spacek

Follow
Sissy Spacek

Born

12/25/1949, Quitman, Texas, USA

Birth Name

Mary Elizabeth Spacek

Gender

Female
8.7
User Rating
13 votes

Biography

EDIT
Sissy Spacek, born 25th December 1949, is an American actress and singer. After graduating high school she left her place of birth, Texas, to find fame in New York. Her first credited acting role was in the film 'Prime Cut', released in 1972. Spacek became a household name…more

Credits