Skedge Miller

Follow
Skedge Miller

Born

5/8/1914, Greenville, Ohio

Died

9/10/2007

Birth Name

Oscar Miller

Gender

Male
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Skedge Miller is known more for his acting work on the stage whether on Broadway or off-Broadway for over 50 years. His appearances on stage took him around the world. Appearing with Mary Martin, Ginger Rogers, Dorothy Lamour, Uta Hagen, Cyril Ritchard, he was known more as a…more

Credits