Skeet Ulrich

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

1/20/1970 , Lynchburg, Virginia, USA

Birth Name

Bryan Ray Trout

Gender

Male

Biography:

Skeet Ulrich was born Bryan Ray Trout in Lynchburg, Virginia. Skeet's parents were divorced when he was three-years-old. His father then raised Skeet in North Carolina. Skeet describes his life as "kinda hectic...my dad has been married a lot." Skeet got the nickname Skeeter from his little league coach who thought he was small like a mosquito. After seeing a movie with a girl named Skeeter, he then shortened his name to Skeet. Skeet admits to not having a date in high school and not caring about his education.

Skeet started his acting career with the Atlantic Theater Company. Skeet’s first movie was Boys staring along with Winona Ryder. Skeet then appeared in The Craft along with Neve Campbell who he also starred with in Scream.

Skeet was married to Georgina Cates in 1997. They have since divorced but have two children together. The fraternal twins are Jakob Dylan and Naiia Rose was born in 2001.

Skeet will be starring in Jericho as Jake Green on CBS in the fall of 2006.
More
Less