Skip Bayless

Follow
Skip Bayless

Born

12/4/1951, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

Birth Name

John Edward Bayless II

Gender

Male
7.2
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT
Slimy piece of human debris who calls himself a sportswriter and appears as a "commentator" on ESPN shows such as The Sports Reporters, Cold Pizza, and Pardon the Interruption. Bayless is notorious for making outrageous, almost slanderous statements regarding athletes and for making wild predictions which almost never…more

Credits