Skipp Sudduth

Follow
Skipp Sudduth

Born

8/23/1956, Barnstable, Massachusetts, USA

Birth Name

Robert Lee Sudduth (IV)

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Robert Sudduth, Robert Lee Sudduth IV
  • Psycho Mike Catherwood on Season 12 of D...
9.7
out of 10
User Rating
33 votes

Biography

EDIT
A stage and screen veteran, Skipp Sudduth came to "Third Watch," after appearing in the critically acclaimed Broadway production of "The Iceman Cometh" starring Oscar winner Kevin Spacey. Sudduth plays a streetwise police officer named Sully who works along side his young, idealistic partner, Ty Davis (Coby Bell).…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW