Skye Sweetnam

Follow
Skye Sweetnam

Born

5/5/1988, Bolton, Ontario, Canada

Birth Name

Skye Alexandra Sweetnam

Gender

Female
9.0
User Rating
28 votes

Biography

EDIT
Skye Sweetnam - "Billy S.": How To Deal's energetic first single comes from one of Capitol Records' most recent signings. Skye Sweetnam is a talented-beyond-her years young girl from a small Canadian town (the Toronto sub-suburb Bolton, pop. 15,000), who creates indelible pop anthems of teen rebellion straight…more

Credits