Slash

Follow
Slash

Born

7/23/1965, Staffordshire, England

Birth Name

Saul Hudson

Gender

Male
9.7
User Rating
22 votes

Biography

EDIT
Slash was lead guitarist of Guns N Roses. He married his wife, Perla Ferrar on October 15, 2001. They have 2 children, London Emilio Hudson (born August 28th, 2002), and Cash Anthony Hudson (born June 23rd, 2004.) Slash is now the lead guitarist of Velvet Revolver, along with…more

Credits