Slim Pickens

Follow
Slim Pickens

Born

6/29/1919, Kingsburg, California, USA

Died

12/8/1983

Birth Name

Louis Bert Lindley, Jr.

Gender

Male
8.8
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT
Slim Pickens, born Louis Burton Lindley Jr. on June 29, 1919, in Kingsburg, California, was best known for his acting roles in Westerns. He came by his typecasting honestly, joining a rodeo circuit at the age of 14, against his father's wishes, by changing his name to Slim…more

Credits