Snow

Follow
Snow

Born

10/30/1969, Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birth Name

Darrin O'Brien

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Darrin O'Brien
9.4
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Darrin O'Brien is a popular Canadian reggae musician who goes by the name Snow. He has been internationally successful and is well known for his 1993 Billboard chart-topping hit "Informer". Despite being regarded throughout the United States as a "one-hit-wonder", Snow has continued his career releasing a total…more

Credits